2012-12-20 Audition Results

Audition Results (in order of chair)
Wind Ensemble
Flutes:
1. Jessica Hecht
2. Gretchen Dekker
3. Sarah Kim
4. Allison Park
5. Alyssa LeFevre

Oboe:
1. Tyler Hoen
2. Alex Wertz

Clarinets:
1. Kyle Raftogianis
2. Phoebe Kuan
3. Bea-Sim Ooi
4. Amy Suter
5. Amy Sempell

Bass Clarinets:
1. Amanda McDonald
2. Emma Gadbois-Contrabass

Bassoons:
1. Eddy Wertz
2. Aaron Foults

Alto Sax:
1. Eddie Kim
2. Jeremy Norwood
3. Samantha Polen
4. Sean MacKellar

Tenor Sax:
1. Andrew Kakishita
2. Sean Geisbush

Baritone Sax:
1. Emily Watkins
2. Michael Hardt

Trumpets:
1. Spencer Cook
2. Andreas Apitz
3. Troy Radcliffe
4. Cameron Watkins (Tie)
4. Enrique Tacacho(Tie)
6. JB Hernandez

Horns:
1. Noah Tingen
2. J.D. Selstad
3. Thomas Rugh
4. Miriam Lopez

Trombones:
1. Andrew Muñoz
2. Shane Sato
3. Alison DeWeese
4. Matt Evans

Euphonium:
1. Travis Hunter
2. Tim St. Aubin

Tuba:
1. Dana Padget
2. Matt Sutton

Percussion:
1. Stephen Westphal
2. Thomas Rosales
3. Arman Alizadeh
4. Nate Gonzalez
5. Gabe Kepler
6. Jimmy Gallagher

Audition Results (in order of chair)
Symphonic Band
Flutes:
1. Abby Vigh
2. Lauren Finney
3. Michelle Polen
4. Elizabeth Lee
5. Alexis Cugini
6. Caitlin Pryor
7. Tommy Choi
8. Catelyn Castro
9. Andrew Kakishita
10. Jeremy Norwood
Including all WE Flutes

Oboe:
1. Alex Wertz
2. Tyler Hoen

Clarinets:
1. Allison Arrit
2. Desire Niola
3. Chris St. Aubin
4. Vicky Camacho
Including all WE Clarinets

Bass Clarinets:
1. Emma Gadbois
2. Amanda McDonald

Bassoons:
1. Aaron Foults
2. Eddy Wertz

Alto Sax:
1. Jackson Nestor
2. Josh Gibbons
3. Austin Thornton

Tenor Sax:
1. Dorian Apitz
2. Emily Williams

Baritone Sax:
1.Evan Hockridge
2. Jackie Ragazzo*
3. Kenny Wong*

Trumpets:
1. Brandon Sidler
2. Jacob Shartung
3. Alex Foti
4. Jeremy Powell
5. Nathan Wilkes
6. Vanessa Adams
7. Ryan Tom
8. Josh De Los Reyes
9. Matt McCray
10. Joey Holtzer
11. Francis De La Cruz
12. Will Hoxey
Including all W.E. Trumpets

Horns:
1. J.D. Selstad
2. Miriam Lopez
3 Thomas Rugh
4. Noah Tingen

Trombones:
1. Cameron Newton
2. Jacob Geosano
3. Rudy Zaragoza
4. Chris Yakel

Euphonium:
1. Riley Mau
2. Eddy Hanner
3. Jay Jones

Tuba:
1. Makayla Rivera
2. Christian Trevisan
3. Jacob Thornton

Percussion:
1. Ryan Hildebrant
2. Gweneth Banham
3. Daniel Son
4. John Seitz
5. Dylan Garner
6. Vinny Marquez

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.